top of page

Privacy Policy

At evaurbanovics.com, accessible from https://www.evaurbanovics.com/, we are committed to protect the privacy of our visitors. This privacy policy document describes the types of information that is collected, stored, and used by evaurbanovics.com.

In this policy, "we", "us" and "our" refer to evaurbanovics.com.

If you have additional questions or require more information about this privacy policy, do not hesitate to contact us at info@evaurbanovics.com.

This privacy policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors of our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect at our website. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using this website, you hereby agree to the terms of this privacy policy.

Information We Collect

We collect, store, and use the following information:

  • Information you give when you contact us using the contact form of our website, including but not limited to your name, email address, and phone number

  • Information in all forms of communication you send to us via email or the website, including its content and metadata

  • All other information you send to us

  • Personal data in the form of still and motion picture recordings

  • Information that is generated while using our website, including when, how often, and under what circumstances you use it. For more information, see ​Log Files.

Log Files

Our website is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides the online platform that allows us to sell services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases, and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall. 

We follow a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

How Your Information is Used

The collected information is used for the following purposes:

  • To communicate with you directly

  • To send contracts, invoices, and payment reminders to you, and collect payments from you

  • To comply with invoicing obligations

  • To improve, personalize, and expand our website

  • To understand and analyze how you use our website

  • To keep our website secure and prevent fraud

  • To deal with inquiries and complaints made by or about you relating to our website

  • Other uses.

​How Long your Information is Stored

Personal information that we process for any purpose is not kept longer than it is necessary for that specific purpose.

The RAW version of still and motion picture recordings are stored for 6 months.

Disclosure

We will not, without your expressed consent, supply your personal information to any third party for their or any other third party’s direct marketing.

We may disclose your personal data to establish, exercise, or defend our legal rights (including providing information to others for the purposes of fraud prevention and reducing credit risk), or to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of another natural person.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

  • The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data.

  • The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

  • The right to deletion – You have the right to request that we delete your personal data, under certain conditions.

  • The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

  • The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

  • The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

These rights are subject to certain limitations and exceptions. For more information, see https://edpb.europa.eu/our-work-tools/general-guidance/gdpr-guidelines-recommendations-best-practices_en.

CCPA Privacy Rights

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

  • Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

  • Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

  • Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

We do not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from

our records.

Cookies

A cookie is a file containing an identifier that is sent by a web server to a web browser and is stored by the browser. The identifier is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. Like any other website, this website also uses cookies. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing the web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

For more information, see All About Cookies.

Cookies that we Use

The following cookies are used on our website:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

​Managing Cookies

Most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies and to delete cookies. The methods for doing so vary from browser to browser, and from version to version. You can however obtain up-to-date information about blocking and deleting cookies via these links:

Blocking all cookies will have a negative impact upon the usability of many websites. If you block cookies, you will not be able to use all the features on our website.

You can manage your preferences relating to the use of cookies on our website.

Third Party Cookies

Our website includes hyperlinks to and details of third party websites. Our privacy policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. We have no control over and are not responsible for the policies and practices of third parties. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective policies of these third-party websites for more detailed information.

Privacy Policy Updates

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use it. 

Questions and Requests about Your Contact Information

If you do not want us to process your data anymore, please contact us at info@evaurbanovics.com. If you would like to access, correct, amend, or delete any personal information we have about you, please contact us at info@evaurbanovics.com

bottom of page